SEP Annual Sponsor Meeting

Beach Resort Monterey
Monterey, California
May 21-24, 2012

List of Participants
  • BGP,CNPC
    1. Jiaming Cai
    2. Benxi Ke
  • BHP Billiton
    1. Stephen Whitney
  • BP
    1. Raymond Abma
    2. Madhav Vyas
    3. Ganyuan Xia
    4. Jianhua Yu
  • CGGVeritas
    1. Sergio Grion
    2. Carl Notfors
    3. Can Peng
    4. Risto Siliqi
    5. Bing Tang
    6. Guoyang Ye
    7. Yu Zhang
  • Chevron
    1. Guojian Shan
    2. John Washbourne
  • ConocoPhillips
    1. Jun Cao
    2. Yunqing Shen
    3. Jianxin Yuan
  • Eni E&P
    1. Jacopo Panizzardi
  • ExxonMobil
    1. Anatoly Baumstein
    2. Young Ho Cha
    3. William Curry
    4. Thomas Dickens
    5. Yaofeng He
    6. Sunwoong Lee
    7. Jerry Krebs
    8. Peter Traynin
    9. Tetyana Vdovina
  • FairfieldNodal
    1. Lewei Mo
    2. William Schneider
    3. Michael Sullivan
  • Hess Corporation
    1. Thomas Cullison
    2. Scott Morton
    3. Sergey Terentyev
  • ION Geophysical/GX Technology
    1. Robert Bloor
    2. Zhijiang Luo
    3. David Yingst
  • Petrobras
    1. Claudio Guerra
  • PGS
    1. Nizar Chemingui
    2. Alejandro Valenciano
    3. Chaoguang Zhou
    4. Kathy Zou
  • Repsol
  • Saudi Aramco
    1. Tim Keho
    2. Yi Luo
  • Shell
    1. Qin Cao
    2. Anu Chandran
  • Statoil
    1. Hongbo Zhou
  • TGS
    1. Shuqian Dong
    2. Xinyi Sun
    3. Xiang Xiao
  • Total
    1. Francois Audebert
    2. Huimin Guan
  • WesternGeco
    1. Kun Jiao
    2. Dave Nichols

================

  • SEP Faculty & Staff
    1. Biondo Biondi
    2. Jon Claerbout
    3. Robert Clapp
    4. Antoine Guitton
    5. Diane Lau
    6. Stewart Levin
    7. Shuki Ronen
  • SEP Students
    1. Ali Almomin
    2. Ohad Barak
    3. Jason Chang
    4. Sjoerd de Ridder
    5. Noha Farghal
    6. Qiang Fu
    7. Adam Halpert
    8. Chris Leader
    9. Yunyue (Elita) Li
    10. Musa Maharramov
    11. Xukai Shen
    12. Yi Shen
    13. Mandy Wong
    14. Yang Zhang
  • Family/Guests
    1. Diane Claerbout (SEP)
    2. Luis Canales (SEP)
    3. Dan Hollis (NodalSeismic)
    4. Gress Kadare (CGGVeritas)
    5. Liudmila Kamaeva (Hess)
    6. Yang Yu (BP)



/web/html/data/pages/sep/meetings/meeting_people_12.txt · Last modified: 2015/05/27 02:06 (external edit)
www.chimeric.de Creative Commons License Valid CSS Driven by DokuWiki do yourself a favour and use a real browser - get firefox!! Recent changes RSS feed Valid XHTML 1.0