SEP Annual Sponsor Meeting

Fallen Leaf Lake, June 2-5, 2014

List of Participants
  • BGP, CNPC
    1. Benxi Ke
    2. Xiaofeng Wu
  • BHP Billiton
    1. Jun (James) Cai
    2. Matthew Karazincir
  • BP
    1. Andrew Brenders
    2. Madhav Vyas
    3. Qie Zhang
  • CGG
    1. Lorenzo Casasanta
    2. Samuel Gray
    3. Stefan Kaculini
    4. Ketan Kulkarni
    5. James Sun
    6. Yi Xie
    7. Rui Yan
    8. Ibrahim Zoukaneri
  • Chevron
    1. Dimitri Bevc
    2. Moritz Fliedner
    3. G. Michael Hoversten
    4. Mark Meadows
    5. Yue Wang
  • ConocoPhillips
    1. Yong Ma
    2. Brian Macy
    3. Yunqing Shen
  • Dolphin Geophysical
    1. Sergio Grion
  • Eni E&P
  • ExxonMobil Upstream Research
    1. Volkan Akcelik
    2. Anatoly Baumstein
    3. Yaofeng He
    4. David Hinkley
    5. Xu Li
    6. Jaewoo Park
  • FairfieldNodal
    1. Araz Mahdad
    2. Lewei Mo
    3. William Schneider
  • Hess Corporation
    1. Faqi Liu
  • Instituto Mexicano del Petróleo
    1. Sergio Chávez-Pérez
  • ION Geophysical/GX Technology
    1. Jianyong Bai
    2. Mohamed Dolliazal
    3. Zhijiang Luo
    4. Christof Stork
  • Petrobras
    1. Claudio Cardoso
  • PGS
    1. Jaime Ramos-Martinez
    2. Chaoguang Zhou
    3. Zuihong (Kathy) Zou
  • Repsol
  • Saudi Aramco
    1. Yi Luo
    2. Yang Zhao
  • Schlumberger
    1. Dong Sun
    2. Colin Thomson
    3. Ben Veitch
  • Shell
    1. Henning Kuehl
  • Statoil North America, Inc.
    1. Jun Mu
  • TGS
    1. Fangxiang Jiao
    2. Jian Mao
    3. Xinyi Sun
  • TOTAL
    1. Francois Audebert
    2. Fuchun Gao

================

  • SEP Faculty & Staff
    1. Biondo Biondi
    2. Jon Claerbout
    3. Robert Clapp
    4. Diane Lau
    5. Stewart Levin
    6. David Nichols (Schlumberger)
    7. Shuki Ronen (Seabed Geosolutions)
  • SEP Students
    1. Ali Almomin
    2. Gustavo Alves
    3. Ohad Barak
    4. Guillaume Barnier
    5. Daniel Blatter
    6. Jason Chang
    7. Taylor Dahlke
    8. Adam Halpert
    9. Huy Le
    10. Chris Leader
    11. Yunyue (Elita) Li
    12. Musa Maharramov
    13. Eileen Martin
    14. Xukai Shen
    15. Yi Shen
    16. Mandy Wong
    17. Yang Zhang
  • SEP Family & Guests
    1. Daniela Baldi
    2. Sjoerd de Ridder (USTC)
    3. Carlo Fortini (Politecnico di Milano)
    4. Tawnie Hinkley
    5. Feng Hu
    6. Nori Nakata (Stanford)



/web/html/data/pages/sep/meetings/meeting_people_14.txt · Last modified: 2015/05/27 02:06 (external edit)
www.chimeric.de Creative Commons License Valid CSS Driven by DokuWiki do yourself a favour and use a real browser - get firefox!! Recent changes RSS feed Valid XHTML 1.0